16 POE port switch for ip camera with 2 port 1000M uplink 1 port SFP PoE Ethernet Switch poe 48v switch

$86.84

874 in stock

Compare

Products Description

Automatically detecting and supplying power for powered devices conformed to IEEE 802.3af/at PoE++/HiPoE, hasivo unmanaged PoE switch(Ai-version) has new functions of HiPoE and PoEdog that can efficiently solve the power-supply problems of high-power devices like high-power dome cameras and wireless access point AP and achieve auto restore when the machine breaks down. Similarly, it can solve the problems that restart the machine annually on the spot and installation requirements on multiple switches.

Fast Ethernet Access+Gigabit Uplink

* 16*10/100M PoE port+2*1000M Uplink port+1*1000M SFP.
* All ports support non-blocking transmission at wirespeed.
* Support IEEE 802.3x and Backpressure.

PoE Function

* 16*10/100M PoE port(satisfied in environment in security monitoring, phone meeting system and wireless coverage.).
* Having PoEdog function that when PoE is on, the switch can achieve real-time detection on powered devices.And the switch automatically sets the ports and then restores PoE power supplying to make no duty come true.
* Complied to IEEE 802.3af/at/PoE++/HiPoE,whole device PoE output power up to 150/300W(first port can output HiPoE_60W and other single port PoE power up to 30W).
* Automatically detect and supply power for PoE devices.
* Priority mechanism(prior protection on port power supply).

Operating Modes

* N—Standard Normal(all ports communicate freely and adapts to common transmission environment).
* V—Port isolation(16 fast ethernet ports isolate from each other and suitable for using environment connected to wireless AP to suppress network storm and promote network performance).
* S—Ultral-far mode(designed specially for long-distance application environment up to 250 meter.).

16 POE port switch for ip camera with 2 port 1000M uplink 1 port SFP PoE Ethernet Switch poe 48v switch16 POE port switch for ip camera with 2 port 1000M uplink 1 port SFP PoE Ethernet Switch poe 48v switch16 POE port switch for ip camera with 2 port 1000M uplink 1 port SFP PoE Ethernet Switch poe 48v switch16 POE port switch for ip camera with 2 port 1000M uplink 1 port SFP PoE Ethernet Switch poe 48v switch16 POE port switch for ip camera with 2 port 1000M uplink 1 port SFP PoE Ethernet Switch poe 48v switch16 POE port switch for ip camera with 2 port 1000M uplink 1 port SFP PoE Ethernet Switch poe 48v switch

Model

S2600P-16F-2G-1S

100M POE Rj45

16

1000M UPLINK

2

1000M SFP

1

Exchange Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Bandwidth

16G

MAC

4K

Environmental

Working Temperature:-10℃~55℃

Storage temperature :-40℃~70℃

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

POE

IEEE802.3af/at total :300watt

System model

Default standard /Super 250meters

Power input

AC 100-240V 50/60Hz

Standards Protocols

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

IEEE 802.3af/at

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.1q

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤250m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Product specifications

Product Size:295mm*195mm*45mm(L*W*H)

package Size:410mm*280mm*100mm(L*W*H)

Weight:2.5kg

 

Additional information

Brand Name

hasivo

Function

POE

Model Number

S2600P-16F-2G-1S

Transmission Rate

10/100/1000Mbps

Number of Interfaces

18

VLAN

NO

Certification

CE FCC ROHS

Switch Type

Fast Switch

Switch Capacity

16G

Package

Yes

Communication Mode

Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Be the first to review “16 POE port switch for ip camera with 2 port 1000M uplink 1 port SFP PoE Ethernet Switch poe 48v switch”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

By using this website you agree to accept our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions

Translate »

Main Menu

0